Replacement Parts – MEV200CF

MEV200CF – Replacement Parts 

Item Part Number Description Qty
1 MEV200XR1 2″ Electric Valve Sub Assembly 1
2 MVE004 Electric Valve Flange Gasket 1
3 FC100 1″ Flange Clamp 1
4 EV4100 2″ 1 1/4 Second 3 Wire Motor Assembly 1
5 VE20294A 2″ Manifold End Plate 2
6 V20019 3/8″ 16 SS Hex Nut 4
7 VE20255SSH 2″ 316 SS Hollow Ball 1
8 V20018 3/8″ SS Lock Washer 4
9 MEV25151 2″ SS Stem w/Seals 1
10 VE20258A 2″ Electric Ball/Seat 2
11 MEV20254A 2″ Body 1
12 VE20264 2″ FKM (Viton type) Body O-Ring 2
13 V20017 3/8″ x 4″ SS Body Bolt (2″) 4
14 VE15220 Housing Screw 6
15 MVE25102 Housing Top for Large Motor (2″) 1
16 VE4987 1 1/4 Second High Torque On/Off Motor 1
17 MVE107 Motor Shaft Gasket 1
18 MVE002 Heyco 1/4″ Threaded Bushing 1
19 MVE104 Outer Housing Gasket 1
20 VE109E Indicator Seal 1
21 MVE007 3mm x 5mm FKM (Viton type) O-Ring 1
22 MVE106 Inner Housing Gasket 1
23 VE107B Flow Indicator 1
24 MEV25101 2″ Housing Bottom for Large Motor 1
25 EV20210 2″ Repair Kit (Includes items 2, 9, 10, 12) 1